Farriers Green, Lawley Bank, Telford
Monthly Rental Of £925
Please enter your starting address in the form input below.
Please refresh the page if trying an alternate address.
- Two bedroom end-terraced house
- Hallway
- Fitted kitchen
- Living room with patio doors to enclosed low maintenance rear garden
- Family bathroom
- Driveway parking and garage
A spacious two-bedroom end-terrace house, well presented throughout and offering practical modern living.
The accommodation comprises an entrance hallway leading to a fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, and a bright living room with patio doors opening onto a low-maintenance enclosed rear garden.
To the first floor are two double bedrooms and a family bathroom.
Externally, the property benefits from driveway parking and a garage.
Fees Apply*
Reservation fee charged is £348.00 inclusive of Vat.
This fee covers the following:
Credit Check & Referencing £108.00 (for up to two people)
Administration £240.00
Additional Credit Check & References are charged at a further £60.00 inclusive of Vat per person
Telford TF4 2LL